Media Stars Maker

Privacy Policy

Media stars maker ( MSM ) is committed to protect the privacy of the personal information received from you when using its various services. And in order for the website to provide services to you, it sometimes needs to collect information about the users of these services. When you use the websites and applications of Media stars maker, various types of personal and impersonal identification information about you may become available or subject to collection for specific purposes by Media stars maker or third parties that provide website usage statistics to us. Media stars maker website is committed to maintain the confidentiality of such data and the Website doesn’t seek to gather any personal information but those which allow us to provide qualitative services and analyze the readability of our materials and evaluate the performance of our products for the web and mobile devices. You can withdraw your consent of using your personal information at any time to become effective at a later date. This Privacy Policy applies to all services offered by Media stars maker ( MSM ) on its websites, digital applications, contests, marketing products, Media stars maker’s aid and support websites, and other digital features and services. It’s also possible to send other special notices highlighting specific utilizations we want to do to your personal data as well as the possibility to subscribe or cancel specific utilizations on a case-by-case basis, including new services or other services that may have their own privacy policy. For this purpose or if you have questions about our privacy policy in general, please contact us by the following e-mail:  [[email protected]] .

definitions of Privacy Policy
“I”, “us”, “we” or “our website” refer to Media stars maker ( MSM ).

“You”, or “User” refers to the person(s) who uses the services of Media stars maker ( MSM ).

Continue reading to know why we collect and process your personal data.

By using the Site, you consent to the collection and use of Personal Data as outlined therein, including the right to view, monitor, and record activity on the Site without notice or further permission from you, to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law. Assumption of Risk. You use the Internet solely at your own risk. The confidentiality of any communication or material transmitted to/from a web site over the Internet cannot be guaranteed. Accordingly, we are not responsible for the security of any information transmitted via the Internet, the accuracy of the information contained on the Site, or for the consequences of any reliance on such information. Media stars maker ( MSM )  MAKE NO REPRESENTATION OR WARRANTY, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, TO YOU OR ANY OTHER PERSON OR ENTITY AS TO THE ACCURACY, RESULTS, TIMELINESS, COMPLETENESS, MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR ANY PARTICULAR PURPOSE WITH RESPECT TO THE SITE, ANY ITEMS, SERVICES OR MATERIALS DOWNLOADED FROM THE SITE (INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, WIDGETS AND GADGETS), OR ANY RELATED MATERIALS, PRODUCTS, SERVICES OR INFORMATION. In addition, while we may provide links to other web sites for your convenience in locating related information and services, these sites are maintained by third parties over which we exercise no control. Accordingly, we expressly disclaim any responsibility for their content or the services provided from them. UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES WILL WE BE LIABLE TO YOU—AS A RESULT OF YOUR USE OF THE SITE, ANY ITEMS, SERVICES OR MATERIALS DOWNLOADED FROM THE SITE (INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, WIDGETS AND GADGETS), OR ANY RELATED MATERIALS, PRODUCTS, SERVICES OR INFORMATION—FOR ANY SPECIAL, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES OF ANY KIND. You agree to indemnify and hold harmless us, our licensors and suppliers, all of our affiliates, and all of our respective officers, directors, employees, shareholders, legal representatives, agents, successors and assigns, from and against any damages, liabilities, costs and expenses (including reasonable attorneys’ and professionals’ fees and court costs) arising out of any third party claims based on or related to your use of the Site or any breach by you of these Privacy policy and our Terms and Conditions

We collect and process your personal data for the following purposes: To provide you with the services you require from us; to allow you to subscribe to our surveys, including voting services, to sign in to sales, marketing, support, aid, gift and offer services; to allow you to register for certain services, such as brief information, SMS updates or account creation, in this case we ask you to provide us with personal info such as your name, email address, or phone number. To allow you to share information; to allow you to take full advantage of the sharing features we offer such as participating in user forums and discussion boards, interacting with the second screen applications for shared watching, and to allow you to create a user account. To maintain and improve our services; to understand how you use the services of Media stars maker ( MSM ) , to apply other functions; and to develop new services and offers. To provide you with customized content such as advertising and related services; to let us know you better to give you more services, more offers, exclusive offers, information and competitions, and to give you a better experience as a user; To find out more complex things, for example, which ads you may find more useful or which services and information are more appropriate to you, giving you a better and more meaningful experience of our digital properties. To carry out payment transactions; to store the transaction log; and to ensure payment of our business and marketing services that you want to have. To communicate with you; to allow you to contact us; to help you resolve any issues you may have; to send promotions and direct marketing to you; and to inform you about our services, such as providing you with information on future programs and services, or adding modifications to our digital properties; and to contact you to compete and participate in different offers. To establish and maintain a reliable and secure environment; investigate, detect, prevent or report fraud, misrepresentations, violations, security incidents or other prohibited or illegal activities; and to protect our sellers and your rights and the security and integrity of our services; and to apply our terms of service or other agreements or policies; and to verify your identity. To comply with any applicable laws or regulations; or to respond to legal requests for information from the government or through legal process; and for any other purpose disclosed to you that related to our Services; and to contact you to resolve disputes and provide assistance in our services. 

What information do we collect ? 
When you visit our website, we may collect the following data :
* Your IP address.
* Your contact information and email address.
* Other information such as interests and preferences.
* Data profile regarding your online behavior on our website.
– Your e-mail address, as well as other information (such as user name, name, place of residence and phone number) that you are asked to provide or that you choose to provide to us if you decide to register at Media stars maker ( MSM ) or if you contact us via the feedback form or if you register to receive our renewed messages or if you register in a section of the sections in our website. – Information obtained through using “cookies” on your computer or device that allow us to identify you when you return to any of Media stars maker’s websites. (You can go to settings in your browser to change your preferred privacy settings for cookies) – any information about you that you choose to disclose when leaving your comments or requests in Media stars maker’s sections. – Your list of favorite materials if you decide to create it in your account on Media stars maker ( MSM ) . – Any information about you, you decide to disclose it in a message you send to us via e-mail. – Personal information that becomes available to us when you browse our materials or use our applications through other websites or platforms (such as social networking websites). – Your Internet Protocol (IP) address, as well as information about your browser, the type of operating system, and the type of mobile device you use to view the websites and applications of Media stars maker. – Impersonal Identification Information collected by third parties as they collect statistics on user behavior of Media stars maker’s websites on our request, including information about the location of viewing our websites and information about the viewed materials. 

Renewed messages ( messages and alerts )
When you register for our renewed letters and alerts, you agree to our use of your name and e-mail for the purposes described in this context. And if you want to unsubscribe from our newsletters, click the “Unsubscribe” button and follow the instructions.

Why We Collect Your Data ?
We are collecting your data for several reasons:

  • To better understand your needs.
  • To improve our services and products.
  • To send you promotional emails containing the information we think you will find interesting.
  • To contact you to fill out surveys and participate in other types of market research.
  • To customize our website according to your online behavior and personal preferences.
    Having accurate information about you permits us to provide you with a smooth, efficient, and customized experience.  Specifically, we may use information collected about you via the Site [or our mobile application] to:
  • Administer sweepstakes, promotions, and contests.
  • Assist law enforcement and respond to subpoena.
  • Compile anonymous statistical data and analysis for use internally or with third parties.
  • Create and manage your account.
  • Deliver targeted advertising, coupons, newsletters, and other information regarding promotions and the Site [and our mobile application] to you.
  • Email you regarding your account or order.
  • Enable user-to-user communications.
  • Fulfill and manage purchases, orders, payments, and other transactions related to the Site [and our mobile application].
  • Generate a personal profile about you to make future visits to the Site [and our mobile application] more personalized.
  • Increase the efficiency and operation of the Site [and our mobile application].
  • Monitor and analyze usage and trends to improve your experience with the Site [and our mobile application].
  • Notify you of updates to the Site [and our mobile application]s.
  • Offer new products, services, [mobile applications,] and/or recommendations to you.
  • Perform other business activities as needed.
  • Prevent fraudulent transactions, monitor against theft, and protect against criminal activity.
  • Process payments and refunds.
  • Request feedback and contact you about your use of the Site [and our mobile application] .
  • Resolve disputes and troubleshoot problems.
  • Respond to product and customer service requests.
  • Send you a newsletter.
  • Solicit support for the Site [and our mobile application].
  • [Other]

     DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION
    We may share information we have collected about you in certain situations. Your information may be disclosed as follows: 

 By Law or to Protect Rights
If we believe the release of information about you is necessary to respond to legal process, to investigate or remedy potential violations of our policies, or to protect the rights, property, and safety of others, we may share your information as permitted or required by any applicable law, rule, or regulation.  This includes exchanging information with other entities for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Third-Party Service Providers 
We may share your information with third parties that perform services for us or on our behalf, including payment processing, data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service, and marketing assistance. 

Marketing Communications 
With your consent, or with an opportunity for you to withdraw consent, we may share your information with third parties for marketing purposes, as permitted by law.

Interactions With Other Users
If you interact with other users of the Site [and our mobile application], those users may see your name, profile photo, and descriptions of your activity, including sending invitations to other users, chatting with other users, liking posts, following blogs.

Online Postings 
When you post comments, contributions or other content to the Site [or our mobile applications], your posts may be viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside the Site [and our mobile application] in perpetuity.

Third-Party Advertisers
We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit the Site [or our mobile application]. These companies may use information about your visits to the Site [and our mobile application] and other websites that are contained in web cookies in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

Affiliates
We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include our parent company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that we control or that are under common control with us.

 Business Partners
We may share your information with our business partners to offer you certain products, services or promotions. 

Our mobile application may display a third-party hosted “offer wall.”  Such an offer wall allows third-party advertisers to offer virtual currency, gifts, or other items to users in return for acceptance and completion of an advertisement offer.  Such an offer wall may appear in our mobile application and be displayed to you based on certain data, such as your geographic area or demographic information.  When you click on an offer wall, you will leave our mobile application.  A unique identifier, such as your user ID, will be shared with the offer wall provider in order to prevent fraud and properly credit your account. 

Social Media Contacts 
If you connect to the Site [or our mobile application] through a social network, your contacts on the social network will see your name, profile photo, and descriptions of your activity.

Third Parties Links 
The websites and applications of Media stars maker may include links to websites owned and operated by third parties. Please note that Media stars maker is not responsible for the privacy policies of those websites. How we can use personal information – To provide our materials on our websites to you. – To adapt to your preferences regarding the use of Media stars maker services. – To receive and respond to your observations. – To contact you regarding anything you may send to Media stars maker. – To analyze user behavior in order to improve our products for web and mobile devices. – To carry out payment transactions and cash transfers. – To block attempts to thwart the work of our websites and applications. – To prevent violation of posting comments rules in Media stars maker.

Others Third Parties 
We may share your information with advertisers and investors for the purpose of

conducting general business analysis. We may also share your information with such third parties for marketing purposes, as permitted by law.

Sale or bankruptcy 
If we reorganize or sell all or a portion of our assets, undergo a merger, or are acquired by another entity, we may transfer your information to the successor entity.  If we go out of business or enter bankruptcy, your information would be an asset transferred or acquired by a third party.  You acknowledge that such transfers may occur and that the transferee may decline honor commitments we made in this Privacy Policy.
We are not responsible for the actions of third parties with whom you share personal or sensitive data, and we have no authority to manage or control third-party solicitations.  If you no longer wish to receive correspondence, emails or other communications from third parties, you are responsible for contacting the third party directly.

Tracking Technologies 
 Cookies and Web Beacons
We may use cookies, web beacons, tracking pixels, and other tracking technologies on the Site [and our mobile application] to help customize the Site [and our mobile application] and improve your experience. When you access the Site [or our mobile application], your personal information is not collected through the use of tracking technology. Most browsers are set to accept cookies by default. You can remove or reject cookies, but be aware that such action could affect the availability and functionality of the Site  [or our mobile application]. You may not decline web beacons. However, they can be rendered ineffective by declining all cookies or by modifying your web browser’s settings to notify you each time a cookie is tendered, permitting you to accept or decline cookies on an individual basis.]
[We may use cookies, web beacons, tracking pixels, and other tracking technologies on the Site [and our mobile application] to help customize the Site [and our mobile application] and improve your experience. For more information on how we use cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy posted on the Site, which is incorporated into this Privacy Policy. By using the Site, you agree to be bound by our Cookie Policy.

Internet-Based Advertising 
Additionally, we may use third-party software to serve ads on the Site [and our mobile application], implement email marketing campaigns, and manage other interactive marketing initiatives.  This third-party software may use cookies or similar tracking technology to help manage and optimize your online experience with us.

Website Analytics 
We may also partner with selected third-party vendors[, such as [Adobe Analytics,] [Clicktale,] [Clicky,] [Cloudfare,] [Crazy Egg,] [Flurry Analytics,] [Google Analytics,] [Heap Analytics,] [Inspectlet,] [Kissmetrics,] [Mixpanel,] [Piwik,] and others], to allow tracking technologies and remarketing services on the Site [and our mobile application] through the use of first party cookies and third-party cookies, to, among other things, analyze and track users’ use of the Site [and our mobile application] , determine the popularity of certain content and better understand online activity. By accessing the Site[,our mobile application,], you consent to the collection and use of your information by these third-party vendors. You are encouraged to review their privacy policy and contact them directly for responses to your questions. We do not transfer personal information to these third-party vendors. However, if you do not want any information to be collected and used by tracking technologies, you can visit the third-party vendor or the Network Advertising Initiative Opt-Out Tool or Digital Advertising Alliance Opt-Out Tool.

You should be aware that getting a new computer, installing a new browser, upgrading an existing browser, or erasing or otherwise altering your browser’s cookies files may also clear certain opt-out cookies, plug-ins, or settings.

Third Party Websites 
The Site [and our mobile application] may contain links to third-party websites and applications of interest, including advertisements and external services, that are not affiliated with us. Once you have used these links to leave the Site [or our mobile application], any information you provide to these third parties is not covered by this Privacy Policy, and we cannot guarantee the safety and privacy of your information. Before visiting and providing any information to any third-party websites, you should inform yourself of the privacy policies and practices (if any) of the third party responsible for that website, and should take those steps necessary to, in your discretion, protect the privacy of your information. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and security practices and policies of any third parties, including other sites, services or applications that may be linked to or from the Site [or our mobile application].

 SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION
We use administrative, technical, and physical security measures to help protect your personal information.  While we have taken reasonable steps to secure the personal information you provide to us, please be aware that despite our efforts, no security measures are perfect or impenetrable, and no method of data transmission can be guaranteed against any interception or other type of misuse.  Any information disclosed online is vulnerable to interception and misuse by unauthorized parties. Therefore, we cannot guarantee complete security if you provide personal information.

 POLICY FOR CHILDREN
We do not knowingly solicit information from or market to children under the age of 13. If you become aware of any data we have collected from children under age 13, please contact us using the contact information provided below.

 CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES 
Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems [and our mobile applications] include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected.  No uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online.  If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this Privacy Policy./Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems [and our mobile applications] include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. If you set the DNT signal on your browser, we will respond to such DNT browser signals.

Data integrity
Safeguarding and Securing the Data
Media stars maker is committed to securing your data and keeping it confidential. Media stars maker has done all in its power to prevent data theft, unauthorized access, and disclosure by implementing the latest technologies and software, which help us safeguard all the information we collect online..We resort to appropriate technical and regulatory measures to ensure safety in order to protect your personal data from intentional or unintentional tampering, prevent their loss, destruction or unauthorized access by other persons. Our safety protection procedures are subject to revision to be updated based on the latest technical developments. Media stars maker may update its privacy policy from time to time. Please read this document again from time to time. And if you have any comments or concerns, you can contact us by the following e-mail: [email protected]

Cookies
Our Cookie Policy
Once you agree to allow our website to use cookies, you also agree to use the data it collects regarding your online behavior (analyze web traffic, web pages you spend the most time on, and websites you visit).

The data we collect by using cookies is used to customize our website to your needs. After we use the data for statistical analysis, the data is completely removed from our systems.

Please note that cookies don’t allow us to gain control of your computer in any way. They are strictly used to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not so that we can provide a better experience for you.
( Our sites use what so-called “cookies”, to make that our services are easier to use, more efficient and more secure. They are small text files stored on your computer and stored by your browser. Most of the websites you visit use cookies to make it easier for you to use the website by making the site “remembering you”, either for the duration of your visit to the website or during frequent visits. They are used for various purposes, including the preservation of your search preferences and giving assistance in the use of our services and the display of advertisements selected for you. The data of your visit to the website is stored in a cookie file to be reviewed during your next visit to our website. This way we can identify you during your next visit to our website to adjust our services to suit your needs accurately. You can prevent or limit the use of cookies in your browser. Some of the “cookies” we use are temporary files that are automatically deleted after your visit. The “cookies” files on your computer do not cause any damage or contain viruses ).

Financial Data
Financial information, such as data related to your payment method (e.g. valid credit card number, card brand, expiration date) that we may collect when you purchase, order, return, exchange, donate , or request information about our services from the Site [or our mobile application]. [We store only very limited, if any, financial information that we collect. Otherwise, all financial information is stored by our payment processor, [Amazon Payments,] [Authornize.Net,]  [Braintree Payments,] [Chargify,] [Dwolla,] [Google Checkout,] [Paypal,] [SafeCharge,] [Stripe,] [WePay,] [2Checkout,] [other], and you are encouraged to review their privacy policy and contact them directly for responses to your questions.

Facebook Permissions  
The Site [and our mobile application] may by default access your Facebook basic account information, including your name, email, gender, birthday, current city, and profile picture URL, as well as other information that you choose to make public. We may also request access to other permissions related to your account, such as friends, checkins, and likes, and you may choose to grant or deny us access to each individual permission. For more information regarding Facebook permissions, refer to the Facebook Permissions Reference page. 

Data from Social Networks 
User information from social networking sites, such as [Apple’s Game Center, Facebook, Google+, Instagram, Pinterest, Twitter], including your name, your social network username, location, gender, birth date, email address, profile picture, and public data for contacts, if you connect your account to such social networks. [If you are using our mobile application, this information may also include the contact information of anyone you invite to use and/or join our mobile application.] 

Mobile Device Data 
Device information, such as your mobile device ID, model, and manufacturer, and information about the location of your device, if you access the Site from a mobile device. 

Data From Contests, Giveaways, and Surveys 
Personal and other information you may provide when entering contests or giveaways and/or responding to surveys.

Data retention time 
We only keep your personal data for the necessary period to achieve the purpose of obtaining them, or the period which we are legally obliged to store data. Once the specific purpose of data retention is achieved, they will be entirely deleted.

Your rights about your personal data?Under the Data Protection law, you are entitled to exercise the following rights: The right to access your personal data, in this case we may provide you with a copy of these data, if they are not directly available to you, for example in your personal account. The right to modify your personal data, if your data are incorrect or outdated; in this regard, please let us know if there has been any change to your personal data during the period in which we keep your information. 

California Privacy Rights 
California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.
If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Site [or our mobile application], you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Site [or our mobile application]. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California.  We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Site [or our mobile application], but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from our systems. 

Contact us 
If you have questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

 [[email protected]]

This privacy policy was updated on : Jan –02 – 2020

OUR HOURS : 
MON-FRI 10:00 AM – 06:00 PM
         SAT 11:00 AM – 07:00 PM

CONTACT US : 
Phone : +1714-759-8412
Phone : +1774-234-7740
Phone : +1951-775-9143
 Fax : +1774-234-7740 #1

Contact Email : [email protected]

For careers : [email protected]